Seller's Agent in 2021
Melanie Burris
Amigo Realty
(575) 491-7410
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $327,379
Quaint home located in the Village of Cloudcroft. This 2 bedroom / 1 bath home has been remodeled to enlarge the kitchen and to add a dining room. This home sits on a flat landscaped lot. It also has an insulated workshop with heat and power. The attached carport will cover 2 cars with plenty of extra parking. Come and sit on the covered deck and enjoy life at 9000ft Above Stress Level.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Shannon | -- | Pioneer Abstract & Ttl Co Of | |
| Foreman Kenna S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bush Shannon | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreman Kenna S | $93,710 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | For Sale | $220,000 | +122.2% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $75,606 | $4,919 | $70,687 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $73,431 | $4,919 | $68,512 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $71,320 | $4,919 | $66,401 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $69,271 | $4,919 | $64,352 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $31,666 | $4,919 | $26,747 |
| 2020 | $497 | $29,517 | $4,919 | $24,598 |
| 2019 | $489 | $28,939 | $4,823 | $24,116 |
| 2018 | $477 | $28,652 | $4,775 | $23,875 |
| 2017 | $464 | $28,091 | $4,681 | $23,407 |
| 2016 | $467 | $28,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $463 | $27,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,139 | $4,500 | $17,639 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Melanie Burris
Amigo Realty
(575) 491-7410
125 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Teri Scott
Amigo Realty
(575) 430-3312
123 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
KENNA FOREMAN
Non Member Real Estate
Source: Otero County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 164506
APN: R035990
Ask me questions while you tour the home.