Seller's Agent in 2025
Doug Skaggs
Century 21 Performance Realty
(417) 827-3189
26 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $246,000
Beautiful and move in ready in Willard at Cedar Ridge! Bright open cathedral ceiling Living Area with big windows and lots of natural light is open to Dining and an updated Kitchen; sparkling white cabinets, gorgeous granite counter tops, tile back splash, casual dining bar, and newer appliances. Updated main Bath and spacious Master Suite. 5 panel shaker style farmhouse doors throughout; hard surface luxury flooring in main living, dining, kitchen, and high traffic areas. Tray ceiling Master bedroom with walk in closet & full bath adjoining. Almost 1/2 acre lot, landscaped front yard and large privacy fenced back yard that is perfect for enjoying time outdoors on the patio & entertaining! Extra storage in backyard storage shed and also in partially decked attic above garage. Sharp house in peaceful neighborhood. Put this one at the top of you Must See List!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Performance Realty License #2004016221 Listed on: 08/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Andrew King
EXP Realty LLC License #2025015923
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laing-Serrano Daisy | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Keepper Elijah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cline Nathan A | -- | None Available | |
| Rodman Jens D | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Donald Keith | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keepper Elijah | $181,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Cline Nathan A | $144,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodman Jens D | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Donald Keith | $103,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | +17.1% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | For Sale | $204,900 | +46.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2018 10/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | For Sale | $139,900 | +64.6% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2016 03/24/16 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $32,850 | $5,700 | $27,150 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $29,870 | $4,750 | $25,120 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $29,870 | $4,750 | $25,120 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $25,940 | $4,750 | $21,190 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $25,940 | $4,750 | $21,190 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $21,810 | $4,750 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $21,810 | $4,750 | $17,060 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $20,440 | $4,750 | $15,690 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,190 | $4,750 | $14,440 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $19,190 | $4,750 | $14,440 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $19,190 | $4,750 | $14,440 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $18,160 | $4,750 | $13,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Doug Skaggs
Century 21 Performance Realty
(417) 827-3189
26 in this area
112 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andrew King
EXP Realty LLC
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bonnie Thomas
ReeceNichols - Springfield
(417) 366-1313
7 in this area
58 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Douglas Skaggs
Murney Associates - Primrose
s
Buyer's Agent in 2022
somo.rets.512003502
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Donna Hartman
RE/MAX
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60301488
APN: 07-36-200-087
Ask me questions while you tour the home.