801 Delta Ave Unit 8A Cincinnati, OH 45226
Mount Lookout NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $180,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Delta Ave Unit 8A, Cincinnati, OH 45226 and is currently estimated at $161,770, approximately $213 per square foot. 801 Delta Ave Unit 8A is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Rivard Monica and Zeckel Monica L
Bought by
Alarcon Walter Aquiles and Alarcon Martha Cabrera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Outstanding Balance
$52,806
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
801 Delta Llc
Bought by
Zeckel Monica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,175
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Joseph Kevin J and Joseph Heather A
Bought by
801 Delta Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Joseph Robert J and Joseph Maureen Francis
Bought by
Joseph Kevin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Thornton Gary L and Thornton Sharon L
Bought by
Joseph Kevin J and Joseph Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alarcon Walter Aquiles | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Zeckel Monica L | $74,900 | Attorney | |
| 801 Delta Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Joseph Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Joseph Kevin J | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alarcon Walter Aquiles | $78,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeckel Monica L | $56,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Kevin J | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $39,659 | $6,580 | $33,079 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $39,659 | $6,580 | $33,079 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $39,659 | $6,580 | $33,079 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $39,201 | $3,560 | $35,641 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $39,201 | $3,560 | $35,641 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $39,201 | $3,560 | $35,641 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $26,215 | $3,150 | $23,065 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $26,215 | $3,150 | $23,065 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $26,215 | $3,150 | $23,065 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $23,730 | $3,185 | $20,545 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $23,730 | $3,185 | $20,545 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $23,730 | $3,185 | $20,545 |
| 2013 | $1,797 | $26,079 | $3,500 | $22,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map