801 Division St W Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,427
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Division St W, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $220,921, approximately $154 per square foot. 801 Division St W is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Walsh James and Walsh Tabitha M
Bought by
Haakonson Max and Haakonson Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,840
Outstanding Balance
$144,687
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,234
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haakonson Max | $168,900 | On Site Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haakonson Max | $165,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $198,700 | $56,600 | $142,100 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $175,400 | $53,200 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $175,400 | $53,200 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $168,500 | $53,200 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $144,000 | $42,900 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $128,700 | $41,200 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $125,400 | $41,200 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $115,100 | $37,800 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $105,700 | $34,300 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $966 | $97,500 | $34,300 | $63,200 |
| 2015 | $978 | $90,800 | $27,500 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,700 | $34,300 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map