801 Dover Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $824,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,351
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Dover Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $796,695, approximately $237 per square foot. 801 Dover Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Cynthia A. Cockrell Elementary School, Lorene Rogers Middle School, and Primrose School of Prosper.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
Chambers Michael Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$524,715
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$271,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Musa Henry Heather and Henry Sean Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,542
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Michael Joseph | -- | Simplifile | |
| Musa Henry Heather | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Michael Joseph | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Musa Henry Heather | $417,542 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,931 | $747,174 | $200,000 | $635,229 |
| 2024 | $11,343 | $679,249 | $175,000 | $649,378 |
| 2023 | $11,343 | $617,499 | $175,000 | $637,953 |
| 2022 | $12,275 | $561,363 | $155,000 | $554,327 |
| 2021 | $11,327 | $513,204 | $120,000 | $393,204 |
| 2020 | $10,877 | $463,936 | $110,000 | $353,936 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $85,800 | $85,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map