801 E 15th Ave Gary, IN 46407
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $101,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E 15th Ave, Gary, IN 46407 and is currently estimated at $74,942, approximately $51 per square foot. 801 E 15th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Daniel Hale Williams Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Moore Daisy
Bought by
Lake County Trust Co and Trust #4180
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake County Trust Co | -- | Stewart Title Services Of No |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $57,400 | $10,000 | $47,400 |
| 2024 | $4,982 | $60,400 | $10,000 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $56,500 | $10,000 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $54,400 | $6,600 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $51,600 | $6,600 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $50,000 | $6,600 | $43,400 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $47,000 | $6,200 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $50,000 | $6,600 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $50,500 | $6,600 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $52,500 | $6,600 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $71,100 | $8,000 | $63,100 |
| 2013 | $1,607 | $71,500 | $8,000 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map