801 E 15th St Unit 8 Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $149,897
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E 15th St Unit 8, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $131,474, approximately $139 per square foot. 801 E 15th St Unit 8 is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Beadle Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Mondragon Jolene T
Bought by
Waderich Joyce T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Boelter Elwood E and Boelter Nila K
Bought by
Mondragon Jolene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,299
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waderich Joyce T | $125,000 | Yankton Title Company | |
| Mondragon Jolene | $85,000 | Yankton Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |