801 E 1st Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $138,305 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E 1st Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $143,076, approximately $152 per square foot. 801 E 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Schneider Billy J
Bought by
Hansen Homes & Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Homes & Rentals Llc | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $110,379 | $12,425 | $97,954 |
| 2024 | $820 | $98,994 | $12,425 | $86,569 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $95,941 | $9,372 | $86,569 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $77,775 | $8,520 | $69,255 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $77,775 | $8,520 | $69,255 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $73,905 | $7,950 | $65,955 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $73,905 | $7,950 | $65,955 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $69,915 | $7,100 | $62,815 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $68,275 | $6,690 | $61,585 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $68,275 | $6,690 | $61,585 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,995 | $6,690 | $46,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map