NOT LISTED FOR SALE

801 E 3rd St North Platte, NE 69101

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $229,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,527 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2025

Last sale price $165,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,205 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Landscaped
  • Wood Fence
  • 4-minute walk to Memorial Park

About This Home

As of February 2025

Come see this adorable 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that sits on a large corner lot! Features new flooring and fresh paint on main level. Both bathrooms recently updated. Kitchen appliances included. New furnace in 2023. Nice fenced in back yard with underground sprinklers. Call for your personal tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Rickertsen

NEBRASKA REALTY GOTHENBURG License #20180015 Listed on: 09/26/2024

NEBRASKA REALTY GOTHENBURG

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Vieyra

GATEWAY REALTY License #Aaron (308) 660-6835

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,508

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Interior Spaces

  • 1,527 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0045380.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,508

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

5,793 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Style: 1 1/2 Story
  • Estimated Age: More Than 61
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Geo Longitude: -100.754611
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: NE
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 2391
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 864
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1527
  • Estimated Total Unfinished Sq Ft: 864
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partial
  • Bedrooms: Four
  • Dining Room: Formal, Vinyl
  • Fireplace: One, Woodburning
  • Kitchen: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Laundry: Basement
  • Living Room: Fireplace, Vinyl
  • Price Per S Q F T: 69.01
  • Total Bathrooms: Two
  • Total Sq Ft: 2301-2500
  • Window Coverings: All
  • Basement Type: SINGLE FAMILY

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Featur: Wood
  • Roof: Comp/Shingle
  • Street Road: Paved, City Maintained, Alley Access, Sidewalk
  • Waterfront: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: None
  • Garage Type: None
  • Total Garage Capacity: None

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Gas Forced Air, Central Air, Age Of Furnace: 1-5 Yrs
  • Utilities: City Water, City Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity, Circuit Breakers
  • Water Heater: Gas

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL

Lot Info

  • Landscaping: Automtc Sprink, Wood Fence, Chain Fence, Establishd Yard, Good
  • Lot Size: 5808 sq ft
  • Parcel Number: 0045380.00

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2507.72
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2024
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
List Price
$187,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-12.19%
Views
308
Current Estimated Value
$193,835

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,835
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.11%
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$96,322
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,513

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2021
Closed on
May 13, 2021
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$139,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-4.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2016
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
JOANN PERLINGER
THE 1867 COLLECTIVE
List Price
$76,500
Sold Price
$76,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.67%
Original Mortgage
$74,205
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Parrish Samuel I and Parrish Margaret E
Bought by
Black Nathaniel C and Black Tany L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,711
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Hodges James W and Hodges Colleen
Bought by
Parrish Samuel I and Parrish Margaret E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brakhage Cole B $165,000 Scott Abstract
Brown Caleb $139,000 Scott Abstract
Skala Taylor -- Title Services Of The Plains
Black Nathaniel C $97,000 None Available
Parrish Samuel I $93,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brakhage Cole B $97,500
Previous Owner Brown Caleb $134,800
Previous Owner Skala Taylor $74,205
Previous Owner Black Nathaniel C $95,711
Previous Owner Parrish Samuel I $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Sold $165,000 -5.7% $108 / Sq Ft
01/22/2025 01/22/25 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2024 11/13/24 Price Changed $175,000 -3.8% $115 / Sq Ft
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Price Changed $181,900 -3.2% $119 / Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 For Sale $187,900 +35.2% $123 / Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $139,000 -4.1% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2021 04/20/21 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Sale $145,000 +89.5% $99 / Sq Ft
09/29/2016 09/29/16 Sold $76,500 0.0% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2016 08/05/16 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2016 07/22/16 For Sale $76,500 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Lincoln County Board of REALTORS® (NE)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,037 $147,441 $18,005 $129,436
2024 $2,027 $147,441 $18,005 $129,436
2023 $2,363 $129,613 $6,401 $123,212
2022 $2,245 $116,205 $5,739 $110,466
2021 $1,321 $68,085 $5,520 $62,565
2020 $1,340 $68,085 $5,520 $62,565
2019 $1,346 $68,085 $5,520 $62,565
2018 $1,346 $68,085 $5,520 $62,565
2017 $1,330 $67,060 $5,520 $61,540
2016 $1,913 $94,750 $5,520 $89,230
2014 $1,937 $95,000 $5,520 $89,480

Map

Source: Lincoln County Board of REALTORS® (NE)

MLS Number: 25863

Lincoln County Board of REALTORS® (NE)

APN: 0045380.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.