801 E Ash Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Ash Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $169,526, approximately $172 per square foot. 801 E Ash Ave is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Schmitt Robbyn R
Bought by
Schmitt Lawrence B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Lawrence B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $126,288 | $12,425 | $113,863 |
| 2024 | $875 | $126,288 | $12,425 | $113,863 |
| 2023 | $767 | $123,235 | $9,372 | $113,863 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $99,610 | $8,520 | $91,090 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $89,850 | $8,520 | $81,330 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $85,405 | $7,950 | $77,455 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $85,405 | $7,950 | $77,455 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $80,865 | $7,100 | $73,765 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $79,010 | $6,690 | $72,320 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $79,010 | $6,690 | $72,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,065 | $6,690 | $66,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map