801 E Fair St Independence, MO 64055
Hanthorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Fair St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $141,712, approximately $178 per square foot. 801 E Fair St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Landes Donnie F and Landes Fredna K
Bought by
Frisbie S Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,105
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisbie S Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frisbie S Llc | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $6,281 | $5,025 | $1,256 |
| 2024 | $402 | $5,941 | $2,272 | $3,669 |
| 2023 | $402 | $5,941 | $792 | $5,149 |
| 2022 | $351 | $4,750 | $3,800 | $950 |
| 2021 | $351 | $4,750 | $3,800 | $950 |
| 2020 | $361 | $4,750 | $3,800 | $950 |
| 2019 | $548 | $7,327 | $5,757 | $1,570 |
| 2018 | $267 | $3,412 | $3,229 | $183 |
| 2017 | $263 | $3,412 | $3,229 | $183 |
| 2016 | $263 | $3,327 | $3,229 | $98 |
| 2014 | $250 | $3,230 | $3,135 | $95 |
Source: Public Records
Map