801 E Fairmount Ave Phoenix, AZ 85014
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,965 - $420,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Fairmount Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $368,491, approximately $438 per square foot. 801 E Fairmount Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Longview Elementary School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Dominguez Diane M
Bought by
Dominguez Freddie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,100
Outstanding Balance
$151,428
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$217,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Dominguez Diane M
Bought by
Dominguez Freddie J and Dominguez Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Dominiguez Freddie
Bought by
Dominguez Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Freddie J | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Dominguez Freddie J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dominguez Diane M | -- | North American Title Agency | |
| Dominguez Diane M | $81,000 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Freddie J | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $6,452 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $685 | $6,145 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $685 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2022 | $682 | $23,670 | $4,730 | $18,940 |
| 2021 | $702 | $19,230 | $3,840 | $15,390 |
| 2020 | $683 | $17,160 | $3,430 | $13,730 |
| 2019 | $652 | $14,910 | $2,980 | $11,930 |
| 2018 | $628 | $14,120 | $2,820 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $571 | $10,550 | $2,110 | $8,440 |
| 2016 | $550 | $8,730 | $1,740 | $6,990 |
| 2015 | $512 | $6,810 | $1,360 | $5,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map