801 E Main St Panora, IA 50216
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $246,402
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,211
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Main St, Panora, IA 50216 and is currently estimated at $203,351, approximately $91 per square foot. 801 E Main St is a home located in Guthrie County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School and Panorama Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Beckman Jeffrey M and Beckman Diane M
Bought by
Gliem Shane J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Sutton Funding Llc
Bought by
Beckman Jeffrey M and Beckman Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Beckman Jeffrey M and Beckman Diane M
Bought by
Smith Joey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,510
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gliem Shane J | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Beckman Jeffrey M | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Joey A | $83,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gliem Shane J | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckman Jeffrey M | $57,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Joey A | $75,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $159,300 | $22,900 | $136,400 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $91,700 | $22,900 | $68,800 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $91,700 | $22,900 | $68,800 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $77,300 | $22,900 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $77,300 | $22,900 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $70,100 | $16,000 | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $76,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $76,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map