801 E Mclane St Osceola, IA 50213
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $766,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,175
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Mclane St, Osceola, IA 50213 and is currently estimated at $455,500, approximately $109 per square foot. 801 E Mclane St is a home with nearby schools including Clarke Community Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Clarke Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Acuna Jose Luis and Acuna Herlinda
Bought by
Alvarado Adrian Sanchez and Ibanez Natali Bcllo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Marker Connie Jean and White William Edward
Bought by
D K White Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Adrian Sanchez | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| D K White Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $56,410 | $43,200 | $13,210 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $56,410 | $43,200 | $13,210 |
| 2022 | $0 | $44,660 | $34,670 | $9,990 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $61,600 | $34,670 | $26,930 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $61,600 | $34,670 | $26,930 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map