801 Ellis Ave Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $202,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Ellis Ave, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $184,313, approximately $120 per square foot. 801 Ellis Ave is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Haynes Billy J and Haynes Reba J
Bought by
Jd Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jd Rental Properties Llc | $64,000 | Roger U Colbert Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5 | $31,910 | $1,110 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $2 | $31,910 | $1,110 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $2 | $31,910 | $1,110 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $2 | $22,240 | $860 | $21,380 |
| 2020 | $2 | $22,240 | $860 | $21,380 |
| 2019 | $2 | $22,240 | $860 | $21,380 |
| 2018 | $2 | $22,240 | $860 | $21,380 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $22,240 | $860 | $21,380 |
| 2016 | $975 | $21,280 | $1,080 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $975 | $21,280 | $1,080 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $975 | $21,280 | $1,080 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map