801 Five Oaks Ave Dayton, OH 45406
Five Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Five Oaks Ave, Dayton, OH 45406 and is currently estimated at $95,642, approximately $58 per square foot. 801 Five Oaks Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Louise Troy Elementary, and Westwood Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Empiria Homes Inc
Bought by
Realantic Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Waeghe Mark
Bought by
Empiria Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Lifeworks Management Group Llc
Bought by
Waeghe Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Lifeworks Management Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Elder S Gregory and Elder Sherman G
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Delta Funding Home Equity Loan Tr 1998-4
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Realantic Corp | $17,100 | Attorney | |
| Empiria Homes Inc | $8,500 | Attorney | |
| Waeghe Mark | $14,900 | Attorney | |
| Lifeworks Management Group Llc | $8,500 | Us Land Title Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $7,490 | $2,150 | $5,340 |
| 2024 | $526 | $7,490 | $2,150 | $5,340 |
| 2023 | $526 | $7,490 | $2,150 | $5,340 |
| 2022 | $793 | $5,990 | $1,720 | $4,270 |
| 2021 | $542 | $5,990 | $1,720 | $4,270 |
| 2020 | $535 | $5,990 | $1,720 | $4,270 |
| 2019 | $746 | $7,910 | $1,720 | $6,190 |
| 2018 | $745 | $7,910 | $1,720 | $6,190 |
| 2017 | $740 | $7,910 | $1,720 | $6,190 |
| 2016 | $772 | $7,910 | $1,720 | $6,190 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $7,910 | $1,720 | $6,190 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $7,910 | $1,720 | $6,190 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,390 | $3,150 | $9,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map