801 Florida Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,206 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Florida Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $228,052, approximately $213 per square foot. 801 Florida Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Walters Lanette C and Cyr Lanette C
Bought by
Common Wealth Trust Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Wealth Trust Services Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $128,700 | $46,800 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $126,500 | $46,800 | $79,700 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $101,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $98,500 | $35,100 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $83,700 | $34,600 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $76,500 | $30,700 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $67,000 | $26,200 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $57,600 | $20,700 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $965 | $49,600 | $15,900 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $891 | $45,400 | $13,800 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $834 | $41,600 | $13,800 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $770 | $38,200 | $12,900 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map