801 Goethe St Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $198,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,699
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Goethe St, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $174,790, approximately $102 per square foot. 801 Goethe St is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Audubon Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Nichols Clark C
Bought by
Schrobilgen Eric E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,832
Outstanding Balance
$69,245
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$105,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Nichols Clark C and Nichols Debra A
Bought by
Nichols Clark C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrobilgen Eric E | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Nichols Clark C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schrobilgen Eric E | $91,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $178,700 | $22,500 | $156,200 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $163,200 | $20,000 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $163,200 | $20,000 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $127,020 | $15,000 | $112,020 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $127,020 | $15,000 | $112,020 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $114,310 | $15,000 | $99,310 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $114,310 | $15,000 | $99,310 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $109,080 | $14,000 | $95,080 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $109,080 | $14,000 | $95,080 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $96,360 | $14,000 | $82,360 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $96,360 | $14,000 | $82,360 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $96,360 | $14,000 | $82,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map