Estimated Value: $298,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,342
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Hawkins Rd, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $436,685, approximately $186 per square foot. 801 Hawkins Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Micro Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Riley Dianne B
Bought by
Brown Treat
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Treat | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $380,960 | $159,590 | $221,370 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $209,840 | $84,310 | $125,530 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $209,840 | $84,310 | $125,530 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $209,840 | $84,310 | $125,530 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $209,840 | $84,310 | $125,530 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $209,840 | $84,310 | $125,530 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $209,840 | $84,310 | $125,530 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $174,720 | $71,000 | $103,720 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $174,720 | $71,000 | $103,720 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $174,720 | $71,000 | $103,720 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $174,720 | $71,000 | $103,720 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $174,720 | $71,000 | $103,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map