Estimated Value: $156,290 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Linwood St, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $169,823, approximately $153 per square foot. 801 Linwood St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Schwert Gary A
Bought by
Miller Jonathan C and Miller Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,397
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Gerken Amy S and Gerken Amy Sue
Bought by
Schwert Gary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Thierry Matthew M
Bought by
Mccloskey Jason S and Mccloskey Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Clifford Foreman
Bought by
Matthew M Thierry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,880
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Thierry Loretta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jonathan C | -- | Louisville Title | |
| Miller Jonathan C | -- | Louisville Title | |
| Schwert Gary A | $100,000 | Louisville Ttl Agcy Of Ne Oh | |
| Mccloskey Jason S | $72,000 | -- | |
| Matthew M Thierry | $48,000 | -- | |
| Thierry Loretta A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jonathan C | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Jonathan C | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwert Gary A | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccloskey Jason S | $68,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthew M Thierry | $24,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $41,930 | $8,050 | $33,880 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $41,930 | $8,050 | $33,880 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $41,930 | $8,050 | $33,880 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $32,310 | $6,720 | $25,590 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $32,310 | $6,720 | $25,590 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $32,310 | $6,720 | $25,590 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $23,030 | $6,720 | $16,310 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $23,030 | $6,720 | $16,310 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $23,030 | $6,720 | $16,310 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $19,710 | $6,720 | $12,990 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $19,710 | $6,720 | $12,990 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $19,710 | $6,720 | $12,990 |
| 2013 | $1,288 | $23,180 | $5,710 | $17,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map