801 Locust St Marshall, IL 62441
Estimated Value: $79,419 - $148,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Locust St, Marshall, IL 62441 and is currently estimated at $112,855, approximately $76 per square foot. 801 Locust St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Finkbiner Fenton and Finkbiner Waneda
Bought by
Wallace Martha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,200
Outstanding Balance
$27,483
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$85,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Martha E | $49,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Martha E | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $576 | $24,705 | $3,907 | $20,798 |
| 2023 | $597 | $24,705 | $3,907 | $20,798 |
| 2022 | $628 | $22,058 | $3,488 | $18,570 |
| 2021 | $679 | $20,615 | $3,260 | $17,355 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $20,615 | $3,260 | $17,355 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $20,615 | $3,260 | $17,355 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $21,083 | $3,334 | $17,749 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $20,615 | $3,260 | $17,355 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $20,600 | $3,519 | $17,081 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $20,050 | $3,425 | $16,625 |
| 2013 | $1,223 | $21,430 | $3,310 | $18,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map