Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Sanshey-Beaudin
Shea Advantage
(619) 572-1060
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $846,530 - $896,000
Modern smart home in Chula Vista
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shea Advantage Brokerage Email: lisa.sanshey@sheaadvantage.com License #00876338 Listed on: 05/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith David Maxwell | $859,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Santos Mark Philip Valer | $809,500 | Lennar Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keith David Maxwell | $644,249 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Mark Philip Valer | $766,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $858,999 | -1.2% | $433 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $868,999 | 0.0% | $438 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $868,999 | -0.7% | $438 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $874,888 | -1.5% | $441 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Price Changed | $888,088 | -0.7% | $448 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $893,900 | -0.1% | $451 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Price Changed | $894,900 | -0.5% | $452 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $899,000 | -1.2% | $454 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Sale | $910,000 | -- | $459 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,493 | $825,647 | $408,000 | $417,647 |
| 2024 | $8,493 | $250,010 | $80,010 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Sanshey-Beaudin
Shea Advantage
(619) 572-1060
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marielena Beatie
i2i Real Estate & Mortgage
(619) 666-8194
37 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2504712
APN: 644-013-01-26
Ask me questions while you tour the home.