801 Memorial Dr Spring Valley, MN 55975
Estimated Value: $197,714 - $212,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Memorial Dr, Spring Valley, MN 55975 and is currently estimated at $204,929, approximately $156 per square foot. 801 Memorial Dr is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Kingsland Elementary School, Kingsland Middle School, and Kingsland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Hamre Corene O
Bought by
Sikkink Lusia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,127
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$124,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Cook Daniel J and Cook Diane S
Bought by
Stoen Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,215
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sikkink Lusia | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Stoen Jason | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Sikkink Luisa Luisa | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sikkink Lusia | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoen Jason | $154,215 | |
| Closed | Sikkink Luisa Luisa | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $182,200 | $6,300 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $141,500 | $6,300 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $141,500 | $6,300 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $115,900 | $6,300 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $141,000 | $3,800 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $141,000 | $3,800 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $123,600 | $3,800 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $123,600 | $3,800 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $102,300 | $3,800 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $102,300 | $3,800 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $73,800 | $2,752 | $71,048 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $65,000 | $2,633 | $62,367 |
| 2013 | $1,178 | $69,100 | $2,690 | $66,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map