801 Myrtle St Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $284,038 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Myrtle St, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $307,510, approximately $163 per square foot. 801 Myrtle St is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Northwinds Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Martin Corey
Bought by
Bounce Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Martin Clayton D and Martin Cheryl A
Bought by
Martin Corey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Westerdahl Dolores J
Bought by
Westerdahl Joy and Anton Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Martin Corey and Martin Anastasia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Luing Randall D and Luing Pamela D
Bought by
Gilbertson Mark H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bounce Properties Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Corey | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Westerdahl Joy | -- | -- | |
| Martin Corey | $73,000 | -- | |
| Gilbertson Mark H | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $255,400 | $75,000 | $180,400 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $244,900 | $70,000 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $237,100 | $70,000 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $199,800 | $64,000 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $158,400 | $50,000 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $143,700 | $45,000 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map