Seller's Agent in 2017
Kelly Wood
RE/MAX at the Crossing
(317) 753-6656
196 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $223,000
3 bedroom, 2 baths, 1344 sq. ft. ranch home with detached garage, newer kitchen cabinets, laminate flooring throughout and gas log fireplace in living room.
Last Buyer's Agent
MEIAR NonMember
NonMember MEIAR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Terry L | $52,000 | -- | |
| Ryan A Buster | $85,000 | Moore Title & Escrow | |
| Federal National Mortgage | $108,800 | Ruth Ruhl, P.C. |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | Sold | $52,000 | -6.3% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2017 03/22/17 | For Sale | $55,500 | +311.1% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | Sold | $13,500 | 0.0% | $10 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2013 08/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2013 07/25/13 | Off Market | $13,500 | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | Price Changed | $29,900 | 0.0% | $22 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | For Sale | $29,900 | +121.5% | $22 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | Off Market | $13,500 | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | Price Changed | $31,900 | 0.0% | $24 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | For Sale | $31,900 | +136.3% | $24 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Off Market | $13,500 | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2013 01/15/13 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $145,500 | $11,700 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $124,300 | $11,700 | $112,600 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $120,400 | $11,700 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $112,000 | $11,700 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $77,200 | $11,700 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $79,300 | $11,700 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $84,700 | $11,700 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $85,800 | $11,700 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $680 | $91,000 | $10,600 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $576 | $87,300 | $10,600 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $426 | $85,500 | $10,600 | $74,900 |
| 2013 | $426 | $85,500 | $10,600 | $74,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kelly Wood
RE/MAX at the Crossing
(317) 753-6656
196 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
MEIAR NonMember
NonMember MEIAR
I
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ian Hoffar
Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC
(317) 496-4633
47 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201711563
APN: 80-07-10-501-030.000-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.