T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tara Little
RE/MAX Innovations
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $253,707
This beautiful brick ranch sits on a big corner lot and has had one owner for over 20 years! This home has been well taken care of over the years and has real hardwood on the main level, new carpet in the basement and a newer roof. All it needs is for you to come make it your own with some cosmetic updating...it won't take much!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tara Little
RE/MAX Innovations License #1735752 Listed on: 01/27/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Tony Servos
One Stop Property Management L License #2021013209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Michael | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| George Michael | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| George Michael | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Williams Danielle R | -- | Continental Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $131,823 | None Available | |
| Richardson Marvin L | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Town & Country Mtg Company | $92,068 | First American Title Ins | |
| Norwood Benjamin E | -- | -- | |
| Reed Morgan Dean | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Michael | $142,576 | |
| Closed | George Michael | $142,576 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Danielle R | $82,357 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Marvin L | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norwood Benjamin E | $87,423 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Morgan Dean | $81,549 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2022 01/27/22 | For Sale | $164,999 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $35,361 | $5,881 | $29,480 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $30,750 | $4,172 | $26,578 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $30,750 | $3,259 | $27,491 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $28,500 | $5,442 | $23,058 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $28,500 | $5,442 | $23,058 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $25,371 | $5,442 | $19,929 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $25,371 | $5,442 | $19,929 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $22,080 | $4,736 | $17,344 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $21,527 | $4,110 | $17,417 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tara Little
RE/MAX Innovations
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tony Servos
One Stop Property Management L
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2362431
APN: 16-440-07-07-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.