801 North St Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 801 North St, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $81,333. 801 North St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School, St. Andrew Catholic School, and Montessori School of S. Illinois.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Jackson County Of
Bought by
Donnell Edward O and Donnell Jennifer O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnell Edward O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $168 | $1,635 | $1,635 | $0 |
| 2023 | $158 | $1,450 | $1,450 | $0 |
| 2022 | $150 | $1,329 | $1,329 | $0 |
| 2021 | $146 | $1,247 | $1,247 | $0 |
| 2020 | $147 | $1,232 | $1,232 | $0 |
| 2019 | $136 | $1,211 | $1,211 | $0 |
| 2018 | $180 | $1,711 | $1,211 | $500 |
| 2017 | $284 | $2,711 | $1,211 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $277 | $2,711 | $1,211 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,711 | $1,211 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,351 | $1,211 | $17,140 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,351 | $1,211 | $17,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map