Residences of Summerlin

801 Olympic Square

Aberdeen, MD 21001
Starting at $1,669 Per Month
1-3 Beds
1.5-2 Baths
1,070+ Sq Ft

Move-In Specials

Two months free on a new 14-month lease. All offers are on select one and two bedroom apartments for a limited time. Call for details about our additional specials!

About Residences of Summerlin

A brand new community Summerlin Apartments provides upscale living in the heart of Aberdeen Maryland. Located in the prominent area of Harford County with easy access to Route 95 and Pulaski Highway, Summerlin offers a wide variety of amenities and spacious living. Offering one, two and three bedroom apartments ranging from 1070 – 1440 sq. ft. with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood plank flooring, full size washer and dryer and so much more. Amenities include an expansive clubhouse, business center, state of the art fitness center, Billiard room, playground and a sparkling outdoor pool with splash pad. Summerlin Apartments brings the ultimate in luxury rental living. Come home to Summerlin apartments.

Don't miss out on our spacious apartments, provide the perfect space for a home office or children's play area.

Listing Provided By

Pricing and Floor Plans

1 Bedroom

$1.56/sq.ft. - The Lumis

$1,669 - $1,704

1 Bed, 1.5 Bath, 1,070 Sq Ft

https://imagescdn.homes.com/i2/RnsaMjsabJpoBErkk3h2tNBf1HXACQNNRofS0juvQvU/116/residences-of-summerlin-aberdeen-md-4.jpg?t=p&p=1
$1.56/sq.ft. - The Lumis Floor Plan
1 Available Unit
Unit Price Sq Ft Availability
-- $1,669 1,070 Soon

$1.42/sq.ft. - The Willows (w/Den)

$1,759 - $1,784

1 Bed, 1.5 Bath, 1,240 Sq Ft

https://imagescdn.homes.com/i2/xm8TqFSETBtoGP5ZP_jtQdiY2JSHohpvRTTZ_a0Hc78/116/residences-of-summerlin-aberdeen-md-5.jpg?t=p&p=1
$1.42/sq.ft. - The Willows (w/Den) Floor Plan
1 Available Unit
Unit Price Sq Ft Availability
-- $1,759 1,240 Soon

2 Bedrooms

$1.52/sq.ft. - The Arbor

$1,889 - $1,939

2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,244 Sq Ft

https://imagescdn.homes.com/i2/kDzm65PB3UE4lXOZ98eKwyjwTofRVj_Q3ydWjPqmHus/116/residences-of-summerlin-aberdeen-md.jpg?t=p&p=1
$1.52/sq.ft. - The Arbor Floor Plan
1 Available Unit
Unit Price Sq Ft Availability
-- $1,889 1,244 Now

$1.38/sq.ft. - The Meadows (w/Den)

$1,994

2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,442 Sq Ft

https://imagescdn.homes.com/i2/Mcd5JBPg9-txpkq7yVeNEYUjfU49wG-nMP6cDfoFfoA/116/residences-of-summerlin-aberdeen-md-2.jpg?t=p&p=1
$1.38/sq.ft. - The Meadows (w/Den) Floor Plan
1 Available Unit
Unit Price Sq Ft Availability
-- $1,994 1,442 Jul 14

3 Bedrooms

$1.57/sq.ft. - The Ridgebrook

$2,267 - $2,292

3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,445 Sq Ft

https://imagescdn.homes.com/i2/3pGRf1Fg-u-CNn5e570RyuAFRA2ibcpU7EaP2Z--7LE/116/residences-of-summerlin-aberdeen-md-3.jpg?t=p&p=1
$1.57/sq.ft. - The Ridgebrook Floor Plan
1 Available Unit
Unit Price Sq Ft Availability
-- $2,267 1,445 Jul 14

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
Due at Application
Application Fee Per Applicant
$25

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Community Details

Property Information

  • Built in 2017
  • 192 units/4 stories

Lease Options

  • 12 mo
  • Short-term Lease

Community Amenities

Property Services

  • 24 Hour Access