Estimated Value: $320,371 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Oxford Dr, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $333,093, approximately $182 per square foot. 801 Oxford Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and Rolla Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Bought by
Daniels Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Terry | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $39,950 | $5,230 | $34,720 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $34,730 | $2,150 | $32,580 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $34,730 | $2,150 | $32,580 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $34,730 | $2,150 | $32,580 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $34,730 | $2,150 | $32,580 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $30,480 | $2,150 | $28,330 |
| 2019 | $996 | $2,150 | $2,150 | $0 |
| 2018 | $100 | $2,150 | $2,150 | $0 |
| 2017 | $100 | $2,150 | $2,150 | $0 |
| 2016 | $97 | $2,150 | $2,150 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,150 | $2,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,150 | $2,150 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map