Estimated Value: $338,275 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Cambridge Dr, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $369,569, approximately $160 per square foot. 801 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and Rolla Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Bought by
Jackson Deanne M and Jackson James M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Deanne M | $269,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $47,020 | $5,230 | $41,790 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $42,280 | $4,280 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $42,280 | $4,280 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $42,280 | $4,280 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $42,280 | $4,280 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $37,320 | $4,280 | $33,040 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $37,320 | $4,280 | $33,040 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $37,320 | $4,280 | $33,040 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $37,320 | $4,280 | $33,040 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $37,320 | $4,280 | $33,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,980 | $4,280 | $30,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,980 | $4,280 | $30,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map