801 Partridge Ct Hockessin, DE 19707
Estimated Value: $549,149 - $614,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Partridge Ct, Hockessin, DE 19707 and is currently estimated at $583,037, approximately $275 per square foot. 801 Partridge Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Dupont (H.B.) Middle School, Alexis I. du Pont High School, and Wilmington Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Bought by
Truitt Truitt W and Truitt Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truitt Truitt W | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,621 | $563,000 | $114,700 | $448,300 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $120,500 | $27,200 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $120,500 | $27,200 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $120,500 | $27,200 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $4,112 | $120,500 | $27,200 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $4,114 | $120,500 | $27,200 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $120,500 | $27,200 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $120,500 | $27,200 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $120,500 | $27,200 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $120,500 | $27,200 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $120,500 | $27,200 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $120,500 | $27,200 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map