801 Ridgecross Rd Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $751,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,167
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Ridgecross Rd, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $731,604, approximately $231 per square foot. 801 Ridgecross Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ralph and Mary Lynn Boyer Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
American Legend Homes Llc
Bought by
Raney Chris and Raney Sasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,073
Outstanding Balance
$236,986
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Forestar Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
American Legend Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raney Chris | -- | Rtt | |
| American Legend Homes Llc | -- | Republic Title Of Texas Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raney Chris | $307,073 | |
| Previous Owner | American Legend Homes Llc | $25,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,381 | $712,641 | $190,000 | $542,321 |
| 2024 | $10,793 | $647,855 | $180,000 | $577,655 |
| 2023 | $10,793 | $588,959 | $180,000 | $538,957 |
| 2022 | $11,707 | $535,417 | $140,000 | $501,192 |
| 2021 | $10,804 | $486,743 | $105,000 | $381,743 |
| 2020 | $10,132 | $432,154 | $100,000 | $332,154 |
| 2019 | $10,363 | $422,636 | $100,000 | $322,636 |
| 2018 | $10,104 | $410,391 | $100,000 | $310,391 |
| 2017 | $10,413 | $422,955 | $100,000 | $322,955 |
| 2016 | $9,948 | $401,203 | $90,000 | $311,203 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,100 | $71,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map