801 Rosetree Ln Cincinnati, OH 45230
Fruit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $351,000
About This Home
Situated in a quiet cul-de-sac within a vibrant neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers comfortable living in a convenient location. The cozy backyard, while not expansive, features scenic wooded views that are perfect for bird watching. The fully finished basement with a walkout leads to an inviting firepit, perfect for evening relaxation. Located in the Forest Hills school district, with water included in the rental price, this home is a great find for those seeking both comfort and convenience.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Lance M | -- | Preferred Choice Title Svcs | |
| Proverbs 356 Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Edmondson John E | $122,000 | Lawyers Title Anderson | |
| Kleid Edward W | $105,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frye Lance M | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edmondson John E | $120,961 | |
| Previous Owner | Kleid Edward W | $107,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,950 | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | For Rent | $1,950 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,037 | $80,472 | $14,035 | $66,437 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $80,472 | $14,035 | $66,437 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $80,472 | $14,035 | $66,437 |
| 2022 | $3,583 | $56,431 | $11,746 | $44,685 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $56,431 | $11,746 | $44,685 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $56,431 | $11,746 | $44,685 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $49,938 | $10,395 | $39,543 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $49,938 | $10,395 | $39,543 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $49,938 | $10,395 | $39,543 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $46,085 | $10,423 | $35,662 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $46,085 | $10,423 | $35,662 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $46,085 | $10,423 | $35,662 |
| 2013 | $2,583 | $43,890 | $9,926 | $33,964 |
Map
- 7107 Foxview Dr
- 7065 Valleycrest Dr
- 965 Woodlyn Dr N
- 992 Rosetree Ln
- 7372 Ridgepoint Dr
- 7158 Dunn Rd
- 766 Dunwoodie Dr
- 7609 Forest Rd
- 845 Eaglesknoll Ct
- 6826 Wetheridge Dr
- 1395 Tallberry Dr
- 7335 Five Mile Rd
- 6985 Beechmont Ave
- 535 Rollingrock Ln
- 7750 Forest Rd
- 480 Tam o Shanter Ct
- 6803 Whitehall Ave
- 6966 Beechmont Ave
- 1184 Linden Hill Ln
- 1190 Linden Hill Ln
- 805 Rosetree Ln
- 950 Eastland Terrace
- 809 Rosetree Ln
- 956 Eastland Terrace
- 7142 Bestview Terrace
- 962 Eastland Terrace
- 815 Rosetree Ln
- 808 Rosetree Ln
- 967 Markley Rd
- 7148 Bestview Terrace
- 931 Markley Rd
- 970 Eastland Terrace
- 819 Rosetree Ln
- 969 Eastland Terrace
- 949 Markley Rd
- 957 Markley Rd
- 818 Rosetree Ln
- 7130 Bestview Terrace
- 973 Eastland Terrace
- 976 Eastland Terrace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.