Seller's Agent in 2020
Sang Lee
Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC
(240) 426-7753
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $384,638 - $391,000
4 bed 3 full and a half bath 2 car garage townhouse near UMD medical center, entertainments, downtown and shops. This Gem is meticulously maintained by the original owner and featured : Open floor plan, berber carpet and wood floor, main level bedroom with full bath upgraded kitchen and bath. Nice size deck off the living room. Many extra parking front of the house. Cathedral ceiling in MB with ceiling fan.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 766-2710 mtaemin@gmail.com Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC License #0225079029 Listed on: 05/25/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 730-3456 caitlin.mckenna@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #323331
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lan | $295,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Kang John S | $319,900 | Integrity Title & Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Lan | $267,956 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Sold | $295,000 | -3.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | For Sale | $305,000 | +3.4% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | Off Market | $295,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2020 05/25/20 | For Sale | $305,000 | -4.7% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Sold | $319,900 | +6.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2013 05/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2013 04/27/13 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $355,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $339,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,623 | $323,000 | $130,000 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $6,829 | $312,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,105 | $301,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,393 | $290,100 | $130,000 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $6,361 | $290,100 | $130,000 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $6,446 | $290,100 | $130,000 | $160,100 |
| 2017 | $6,089 | $302,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $829 | $302,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $829 | $302,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $829 | $323,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sang Lee
Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC
(240) 426-7753
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Richard Watson
Long & Foster
(410) 292-4000
44 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Suzanne Graham
Remax 100
(443) 682-4256
2 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA511296
APN: 0284-013A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.