801 S Texas St Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $148,486 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,555
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 S Texas St, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $157,829, approximately $101 per square foot. 801 S Texas St is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Martin Norma Lee and Herrington Robert Charles
Bought by
Reynolds Jospeh Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Jospeh Daniel | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $8,896 | $1,400 | $7,496 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $10,940 | $1,400 | $9,540 |
| 2023 | $836 | $7,956 | $600 | $7,356 |
| 2022 | $836 | $7,956 | $600 | $7,356 |
| 2021 | $836 | $7,956 | $600 | $7,356 |
| 2020 | $835 | $7,956 | $600 | $7,356 |
| 2019 | $900 | $8,556 | $1,200 | $7,356 |
| 2018 | $900 | $8,556 | $1,200 | $7,356 |
| 2017 | $900 | $8,556 | $1,200 | $7,356 |
| 2016 | $900 | $8,556 | $1,200 | $7,356 |
| 2015 | $185 | $8,556 | $1,200 | $7,356 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,556 | $1,200 | $7,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map