801 Summit St Eveleth, MN 55734
Estimated Value: $99,795 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Summit St, Eveleth, MN 55734 and is currently estimated at $108,949, approximately $141 per square foot. 801 Summit St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including East Range Academy of Technology & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Welsh Linda Claire
Bought by
Horoshak Daniel Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Welsh Linda C
Bought by
Horoshak Christopher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,980
Interest Rate
3.26%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horoshak Daniel Lewis | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Horoshak Christopher M | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horoshak Christopher M | $28,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $422 | $83,400 | $5,800 | $77,600 |
| 2023 | $482 | $84,400 | $5,800 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $218 | $63,400 | $5,200 | $58,200 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $29,600 | $4,700 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $424 | $30,000 | $4,700 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $348 | $58,400 | $4,700 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $250 | $58,400 | $4,700 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $492 | $52,200 | $4,700 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $444 | $72,900 | $5,500 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $410 | $43,700 | $3,300 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | $410 | $43,700 | $3,300 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map