801 SW 6th Ave Delray Beach, FL 33444
Downtown Delray Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,813 - $496,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 SW 6th Ave, Delray Beach, FL 33444 and is currently estimated at $433,453, approximately $311 per square foot. 801 SW 6th Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,509 | $222,573 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,509 | $181,437 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $164,943 | $111,381 | $201,271 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $149,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $168,521 | $42,000 | $126,521 |
| 2020 | $3,005 | $159,040 | $37,500 | $121,540 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $158,454 | $32,700 | $125,754 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $147,097 | $28,623 | $118,474 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $122,603 | $23,852 | $98,751 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $84,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $76,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $69,951 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map