801 Towanda Barnes Towanda, IL 61776
Estimated Value: $283,861 - $320,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Towanda Barnes, Towanda, IL 61776 and is currently estimated at $300,465, approximately $131 per square foot. 801 Towanda Barnes is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Towanda Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,108 | $95,056 | $18,011 | $77,045 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $87,674 | $16,612 | $71,062 |
| 2022 | $5,209 | $70,461 | $13,351 | $57,110 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $65,387 | $12,390 | $52,997 |
| 2020 | $4,825 | $64,554 | $12,232 | $52,322 |
| 2019 | $4,718 | $65,524 | $12,416 | $53,108 |
| 2018 | $4,768 | $65,524 | $12,416 | $53,108 |
| 2017 | $4,555 | $65,524 | $12,416 | $53,108 |
| 2016 | $4,540 | $65,524 | $12,416 | $53,108 |
| 2015 | $4,453 | $64,454 | $12,213 | $52,241 |
| 2014 | $4,306 | $63,589 | $12,049 | $51,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,153 | $11,777 | $50,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map