801 Valley Forge Rd West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Dreher Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,487 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Valley Forge Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 and is currently estimated at $436,872, approximately $408 per square foot. 801 Valley Forge Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Conniston Middle School, and Forest Hill Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
801 Property Investment Llc
Bought by
Almeida Michael M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$71,136
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$365,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Howard Amy and Howard James
Bought by
801 Property Investment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$71,136
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$365,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Barrett Amy C
Bought by
Nelson Howard Amy and Howard James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2001
Sold by
John C Edes M and Valerie J Edes M
Bought by
Barrett Amy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,738
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Luongo Marianne F
Bought by
Edes Valarie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property