801 W Hawes Ave Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,400 - $220,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 W Hawes Ave, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $196,350, approximately $134 per square foot. 801 W Hawes Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $450 | $44,500 | $22,500 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $138,100 | $22,500 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $97,700 | $17,000 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $97,700 | $17,000 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $97,700 | $17,000 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $97,700 | $17,000 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $75,900 | $15,100 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $75,900 | $15,100 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $75,900 | $15,100 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $75,900 | $15,100 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $75,900 | $15,100 | $60,800 |
| 2013 | $1,621 | $80,000 | $14,800 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map