808 W Brewster St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,332 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 W Brewster St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $178,333, approximately $195 per square foot. 808 W Brewster St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Kohlman Keith P
Bought by
Kohlman Keith P and Bero Vicki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohlman Keith P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,423 | $107,800 | $22,500 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $107,800 | $22,500 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $100,100 | $17,000 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $100,100 | $17,000 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $100,100 | $17,000 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $100,100 | $17,000 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $80,700 | $14,800 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $80,700 | $14,800 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $80,700 | $14,800 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $80,700 | $14,800 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $80,700 | $14,800 | $65,900 |
| 2013 | $1,636 | $80,700 | $14,800 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map