NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $253,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,155 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2022

Last sale price $199,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,429 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Great investment opportunity in Charlotte and under $200k! 5 minutes from I-77 and 10 minutes to South Park!
Home has a 3rd room that could be used as a bedroom with a full bath. There is an unfinished sun room off the back of the home (not included in HLA). So much potential! Sold as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Lee

Efird Residential License #280727 Listed on: 01/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel McKenna

Keller Williams Ballantyne Area License #278004

Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • Zoning described as R4

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Homestead Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 167-055-21

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 796000.00
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Structure Type: One Story
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fixture Exception Yn: 0
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1155
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 200
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 200
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area: 1155
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Location: No City Taxes Paid
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Parking Features: Carport - 1 Car, Driveway

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 167-055-21
  • Zoning Description: R4

Tax Info

  • RATIO List Price By Tax Amount: 1.54150

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2022
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$199,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
2.05%
Current Estimated Value
$242,806

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,806
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Barrier Jeannette Mann
Bought by
Barrier Jeannette Mann and Austin Gayle Barrier

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Barrier Merlin Guy and Barrier Jeanette M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zavala Family Revocable Living Trust $199,000 Purser & Glenn Pllc
Barrier Jeannette Mann -- None Available
Barrier Merlin Guy -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2022 02/11/22 Sold $199,000 +2.1% $172 / Sq Ft
01/22/2022 01/22/22 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2022 01/21/22 For Sale $195,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,610 $192,200 $55,000 $137,200
2024 $1,610 $192,300 $55,000 $137,300
2023 $1,550 $192,300 $55,000 $137,300
2022 $1,346 $126,500 $20,000 $106,500
2021 $1,221 $126,500 $20,000 $106,500
2020 $1,221 $126,500 $20,000 $106,500
2019 $1,312 $126,500 $20,000 $106,500
2018 $1,067 $75,700 $18,000 $57,700
2017 $1,043 $75,700 $18,000 $57,700
2016 $1,033 $75,700 $18,000 $57,700
2015 $1,022 $75,700 $18,000 $57,700
2014 $1,034 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3822581

Canopy MLS

APN: 167-055-21

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.