C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Craig Mickelson
MICKELSON-REALTORS(r), INC
(605) 380-1823
64 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,030 - $315,000
Many updates include kitchen and all new carpet and flooring!! Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath multi-level home with so much room to gather! 2 family rooms in addition to MF living room. Large lot in great location with no neighbors behind! Back on market due to buyer financing falling through. Successfully moved through buyer inspection and appraisal.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1974
Lot Details
0.62 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheuffele Josh D | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Dougherty Jeremiah | $155,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheuffele Josh D | $145,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougherty Jeremiah | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougherty Jeremiah | $15,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Sold | $200,586 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $215,260 | $32,256 | $183,004 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $211,179 | $32,256 | $178,923 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $192,828 | $32,256 | $160,572 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $182,117 | $30,720 | $151,397 |
| 2021 | $937 | $172,941 | $30,720 | $142,221 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $50,720 | $30,720 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $155,502 | $30,720 | $124,782 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $155,502 | $30,720 | $124,782 |
| 2017 | -- | $155,502 | $30,720 | $124,782 |
| 2016 | -- | $155,502 | $0 | $155,502 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,570 | $0 | $148,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,730 | $0 | $146,730 |
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Craig Mickelson
MICKELSON-REALTORS(r), INC
(605) 380-1823
64 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20-119
APN: 27824
Ask me questions while you tour the home.