801 Willowbrook Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $449,528 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Willowbrook Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $465,382, approximately $288 per square foot. 801 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Wharton Paul B and Wharton Theresa A Kay
Bought by
Ray Earnest M and Ray Talla K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,605
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$362,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Wharton Paul B
Bought by
Wharton Paul B and Kay Theresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Catinella Michael S and Catinella Marie
Bought by
Wharton Paul B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Earnest M | $390,000 | Atg Search | |
| Wharton Paul B | -- | -- | |
| Wharton Paul B | $195,500 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Earnest M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wharton Paul B | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,037 | $41,001 | $11,603 | $29,398 |
| 2024 | $8,037 | $33,001 | $9,818 | $23,183 |
| 2023 | $7,623 | $33,001 | $9,818 | $23,183 |
| 2022 | $7,623 | $33,001 | $9,818 | $23,183 |
| 2021 | $7,510 | $28,673 | $6,693 | $21,980 |
| 2020 | $7,440 | $28,673 | $6,693 | $21,980 |
| 2019 | $7,484 | $32,002 | $6,693 | $25,309 |
| 2018 | $6,577 | $24,097 | $5,801 | $18,296 |
| 2017 | $6,501 | $24,097 | $5,801 | $18,296 |
| 2016 | $6,303 | $24,097 | $5,801 | $18,296 |
| 2015 | $6,849 | $24,265 | $5,131 | $19,134 |
| 2014 | $6,690 | $24,265 | $5,131 | $19,134 |
| 2013 | $7,010 | $26,054 | $5,131 | $20,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map