8010 E Eli St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway Pantano East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,896 - $342,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8010 E Eli St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $314,974, approximately $160 per square foot. 8010 E Eli St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Harold Steele Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Morelli Raymond H and Morelli Sharon R
Bought by
Morelli Raymond H and Morelli Sharon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morelli Raymond H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,306 | $20,749 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,306 | $19,761 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $18,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $17,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $17,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $15,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $15,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $16,220 | $0 | $0 |