8010 Ocala Ave Jacksonville, FL 32220
Marietta NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,588/month
About This Home
Tucked away on a private .63-acre lot on Jacksonville's Westside, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers no HOA or CDD, space, privacy, and incredible value. Backing directly to Bulls Bay Preserve, you'll enjoy peaceful natural views with no rear neighbors and the quiet feel of nature right in your backyard. This property also features two large two-car storage buildings, providing exceptional space for workshops, hobbies, equipment storage, a small RV or additional vehicles. With plenty of room to spread out on the oversized lot, this home offers the flexibility to enjoy outdoor living, gardening, or simply the privacy that comes with larger acreage. Priced below appraised value, this is a standout opportunity for buyers seeking space, storage, and natural surroundings on Jacksonville's Westside. Schedule your showing today! Front garage is 20x24. Rear garage is 20x30. Buyer to verify garage sizes. Seller is related to listing agent. Seller has an active real estate license.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,033
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 27,443 Sq Ft Lot
- Wooded Lot
Parking
- 4 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,080 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0062160050
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,033 | $143,715 | $89,244 | $54,471 |
| 2025 | $1,235 | $146,041 | $93,207 | $52,834 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $99,057 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $96,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $93,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $90,652 | $32,482 | $58,170 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | +66.7% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $150,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,375,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | Sold | $150,000 | -11.7% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2020 06/07/20 | For Sale | $169,900 | -87.6% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Sold | $1,375,000 | +10.0% | $1,273 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2019 02/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2018 12/20/18 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -- | $1,157 / Sq Ft |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2135186
APN: 006216-0050
- 8114 Marietta Still Dr
- 8118 Marietta Still Dr
- 8119 Marietta Still Dr
- 8224 Cedar Run Ln
- 1043 Cedar Slough Dr
- 936 Cedar Slough Dr
- 958 Cedar Slough Dr
- 972 Cedar Slough Dr
- 8268 Marietta Still Dr
- 1003 Cedar Slough Dr
- 1031 Cedar Slough Dr
- 8265 Colville St
- 451 Cahoon Rd N
- 8588 Ocala Ave
- 8576 Ocala Ave
- 8321 Old Plank Rd
- 7865 Wyoming St
- 213 Jackson Ave N Unit 1
- 7841 Wyoming St
- 8551 Oglesby Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.