8010 W 70th Dr Arvada, CO 80004
Scenic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,000 - $1,112,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,930
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8010 W 70th Dr, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $999,213, approximately $254 per square foot. 8010 W 70th Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Crabtree Michael L and Crabtree Diana J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,655
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$806,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Torri Michael Paul and Torri Ann E
Bought by
Williams Charles T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,650
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Michael L | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Charles T | $368,500 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crabtree Michael L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Charles T | $331,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,076 | $65,178 | $22,183 | $42,995 |
| 2024 | $6,132 | $69,914 | $28,932 | $40,982 |
| 2023 | $6,132 | $69,914 | $28,932 | $40,982 |
| 2022 | $4,359 | $51,461 | $20,316 | $31,145 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $52,942 | $20,901 | $32,041 |
| 2020 | $4,422 | $45,827 | $17,254 | $28,573 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $45,827 | $17,254 | $28,573 |
| 2018 | $4,254 | $43,441 | $13,496 | $29,945 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $43,441 | $13,496 | $29,945 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $38,875 | $10,227 | $28,648 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $38,875 | $10,227 | $28,648 |
| 2014 | $3,545 | $35,016 | $9,353 | $25,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map