8010 Young Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $1,630,050
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,724
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8010 Young Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $1,133,683, approximately $198 per square foot. 8010 Young Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Willard Shambaugh Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,068 | $1,183,000 | $226,100 | $956,900 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $1,151,400 | $226,300 | $925,100 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $692,400 | $147,500 | $544,900 |
| 2022 | $6,169 | $614,000 | $147,500 | $466,500 |
| 2021 | $6,095 | $569,100 | $147,500 | $421,600 |
| 2020 | $5,993 | $541,700 | $147,500 | $394,200 |
| 2019 | $6,087 | $527,400 | $147,500 | $379,900 |
| 2018 | $5,456 | $478,100 | $147,500 | $330,600 |
| 2017 | $5,564 | $463,600 | $147,500 | $316,100 |
| 2016 | $5,702 | $466,300 | $147,500 | $318,800 |
| 2014 | $5,283 | $433,600 | $147,500 | $286,100 |
| 2013 | $5,117 | $422,100 | $148,400 | $273,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map