$204,900
PENDING $200K PRICE DROP

8011 Cherry Glade Converse, TX 78109

Estimated payment $1,626/month

Total Views 4,229
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,576 Sq Ft
$80 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.34 Acre Lot
  • Community Pool
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Clubhouse
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Four-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the peaceful Northampton neighborhood. The main floor offers a seamless flow between the formal living and dining areas, leading directly into the kitchen. The kitchen is designed for both function and gathering, featuring a large island and a breakfast area that overlooks the expansive backyard. All bedrooms are located on the second floor for added privacy. The primary suite is impressively sized and includes an attached ensuite bathroom. With its huge backyard, this property provides plenty of space for outdoor activities, gardening, or future entertaining setups. This home is perfectly positioned for a short commute to Randolph Air Force Base, Fort Sam Houston, and the San Antonio International Airport, with quick and easy access to Loop 1604. Schedule your showings today!

Listing Agent

Penny Watson

Entera Realty LLC Listed on: 03/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,017

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 14,854 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,576 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 191450010070

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,017

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1998
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.341
  • Subdivision Name: Northhampton
  • Directions: Donshire into Long Trail turn to Cherry Glade
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CKTOP, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, EATIN, ISLKT, OPEN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP, WDSHN
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Memorial Dr. Suite F1 #456
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-05-11T16:25:18Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 79.54
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CKTOP, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, EATIN, ISLKT, OPEN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP, WDSHN
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CKTOP, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CKTOP, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, EATIN, ISLKT, OPEN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP, WDSHN
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CKTOP, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, EATIN, ISLKT, OPEN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP, WDSHN
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 2576.0
  • Window Features: ALL
  • RoomLivingLength: 11.0

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

• Amenities: POOL, CLBHS, PARK
  • Association Fee: 366.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: A
  • Association Name: NORTHAMPTON

Schools

  • Elementary School: CONVERSE
  • High School: JUDSON
  • Middle Or Junior School: JUDSON_MIDDLE_SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 191450010070

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6017.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,498 $275,000 $60,350 $214,650
2024 $6,498 $294,120 $60,350 $233,770
2023 $6,498 $290,000 $60,350 $229,650
2022 $6,368 $267,000 $50,370 $216,630
2021 $5,037 $202,000 $45,740 $156,260
2020 $4,932 $190,000 $35,400 $154,600
2019 $4,593 $172,000 $18,000 $154,000
2018 $4,659 $174,200 $18,000 $156,200
2017 $4,574 $164,550 $18,000 $146,550
2016 $4,056 $145,900 $18,000 $127,900
2015 $1,658 $143,462 $18,000 $127,760
2014 $1,658 $130,420 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $204,900 -2.4% $80 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $209,900 -48.2% $81 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $404,900 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Off Market $1,550 -- --
02/28/2019 02/28/19 Rented $1,550 -2.8% --
02/09/2019 02/09/19 For Rent $1,595 +2.9% --
02/09/2019 02/09/19 Rented $1,550 +6.9% --
11/28/2017 11/28/17 Rented $1,450 -9.1% --
10/29/2017 10/29/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/03/2017 10/03/17 For Rent $1,595 +10.0% --
05/13/2015 05/13/15 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
04/13/2015 04/13/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/25/2015 03/25/15 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $477,729,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $107,170 VA
Closed $0 Assumption
Source: Public Records

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1947023

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 19145-001-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.