8012 Major Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8012 Major Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $315,287, approximately $239 per square foot. 8012 Major Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Gutkowski Rita M
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust Company and Trust #20441
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Dickinson Mary Beth
Bought by
Gutkowski Rita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Otto Suzanne
Bought by
Gutkowski Rita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2004
Sold by
Mettel Sandy
Bought by
Gutkowski Rita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Bank & Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Gutkowski Rita M | -- | Cti | |
| Gutkowski Rita M | -- | Cti | |
| Gutkowski Rita M | -- | Cti | |
| Gutkowski Rita M | -- | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,216 | $26,000 | $4,156 | $21,844 |
| 2024 | $6,216 | $26,000 | $4,156 | $21,844 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $26,000 | $4,156 | $21,844 |
| 2022 | $4,567 | $17,999 | $3,658 | $14,341 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $17,998 | $3,657 | $14,341 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $17,998 | $3,657 | $14,341 |
| 2019 | $4,529 | $18,813 | $3,325 | $15,488 |
| 2018 | $4,396 | $18,813 | $3,325 | $15,488 |
| 2017 | $4,287 | $18,813 | $3,325 | $15,488 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $15,922 | $2,826 | $13,096 |
| 2015 | $3,876 | $15,922 | $2,826 | $13,096 |
| 2014 | $4,394 | $15,922 | $2,826 | $13,096 |
| 2013 | $4,729 | $18,360 | $2,826 | $15,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map